Wednesday, 14 October 2009


Went to 6th form today and nearly got run over twice, I really should think about lowering the volume on my ipod and looking both ways before I cross the road LOL!
Anyway, here's my attempt of a FOTD :)
Face: Maybelline Dream Satin Mousse Liquid Foundation
GOSH Touch Up Concealer no2
Benifit Hoola Bronzer
Maybelline Pure Blush Mineral in Topaz Rose
Eyes: MAC All That Glitters e/s
Rimmel Exaggerate Liquid Eyeliner in Black
Barry M Kohl Pencil Liner in Black
L'Oreal Voluminous Mascara
Lips: Vaseline (my lips are really sore at the moment, they always get like that during winter :'( its horrible)
Pink Polo T-shirt - Holister
Black Cardigan - Primark
Skinnys - Zara
Pink Retro Reebox Classics - Don't know where these are from my Cousin gave them to me :)
Haha, look at my stupid pose and snazzy sunglasses, you know you want them LOL!
The colour in my hair has seriously faded :O think I'll dye it over the weekend, I always use semi-perminant dye because I get bored of the colour all the time.

Monday, 12 October 2009


My First OOTD :)
Camera was on timer mode, so thats why my face looks a little shocked in the photo's lol

Black Vest Top - Topshop
Black Cardi - Primark
Zebra Print Leggings - Topshop
Converse - Office
I went to 6th form today, I pretty much wear leggins and what ever else on a day to day basis.
What do you think of my leggings? Nice? or Total Fail?

HELP! Names for my new kittens :)

I've wanted a Kitten since I was a wee girl :) Literally begged my mum & dad for one every day of my life lol!
A friend of my Mum's Cat gave birth to a liter of kittens and asked if we wanted one! And on Sunday we drove down to choose one, they are 8 weeks old and are sooooo gorgeous!
We took one home but my Mum went back for another today :)
So I need your help, we haven't named them yet, its quite difficult, I wanted to name one of them Lola but my mum doesn't like the name :(
Any Idea's?
So so pretty :)
They are both girls by the way :)
Ignore how trampy I look in this pic lol

Please help me out and leave your comments below. Thanks :)

Thursday, 8 October 2009

Twitter +

I've had Twitter for a day and I'm already addicted its mad! Can't believe I didn't have it before, where the hell had I been? In the dark ages clearly lol
Follow me, lets talk :)

About Me +

Just a little quiz for you to get to know me a little bit :)Vital Statistics:
: Daisy
Nicknames: Dais, Dolly, Daiser, DayFaye, Doodles, Dingle, Daisy Duke, Crazy Daisy, Lazy Daisy, Daisy Doo.....I Have LOADS LOL!
Birthday: 14th July
Place of Birth: London
Zodiac Sign: Cancer
Male or Female: Female
Occupation: Student (aka BUM) lol I'm in 6th form doing my A Levels.
Residence: London
Screen Name: DaisyFaye_x
Hair Colour: Natural=Blondish Brown. Right Now = Reddish Brown.
Hair Length: Mid Lenght not too short not too long.
Eye colour: Green
Best Feature: Eyes
Height: 5ft 4"
Braces?: Yep :( getting them off next month woo!
Glasses?: Nope
Piercing: Ears and Belly Button.
Tattoos: None, yet!
Righty or Lefty: Righty
Your 'Firsts':
First best friend:
First Award: 1st place rythmic gymnastics award when I was like 6 lol
First Sport You Joined: Gymnastics
First Real Vacation: Paris
First Concert: Girls Aloud
First Love: Joe, although I wouldn't call it love!
Movie: Notebook (yeah yeah I know everyone says it)
TV Show: The Hills, Gossip girl, True Blood, 90210
Colours: Coral/Pink
Song: Littlest Things by Lily Allen
Candy: Haribos
Restaurant: Frankie and Bennys or Nandos
Store: Topshop
School: Not telling you that lol
Book: Anything light and girly
Magazine: Glamour
Shoes: Converse or Ballet flats
Single or Taken: Single :'(
Eating: Jaffa Cakes
Typing: This!
Online: DUR!
Listening To: Esmee Denters
Thinking About: That Guy <3>
Wanting: a Boyfriend and MONEY lol
Watching: Nothing
Wearing: Leggins and Slouchy Vest top
Want Children?: One day :)
Want to be Married: Yep, the biggest wedding you can think of!
Careers in Mind: Don't have a scooby doo :(
Where do you want to live?: LA, New York, Dubai, Monaco or the Bahamas :)
Have you ever:
Kissed a Stranger:
Hmm well I met him the day before lol
Had Alcohol: Yep.
Smoked: Yeh, just to see what it was like.
Ran Away From Home: Haha yes, lasted 2 hours lol
Broken a bone: Nope!
Got an X-ray: Nope!
Broken Someone's Heart: Don't think I have.
Broke Up With Someone: Yep
Cried When Someone Died: Yep
Cried At School: Yep
Do You Believe In:
God: Hmm I'm not sure :/
Miracles: No
Love At First sight: No
Ghosts: Yes
Aliens: No
Soul Mates: Yes
Heaven: Not Sure.
Hell: Not Sure.
Kissing on The First Date: If he impressed me lol
Yourself: Not always.
Hope you enjoyed reading :)



Why hello there guys and dolls :)
So if you haven't guessed already my names Daisy its a bit obvious as its plastered all over my blog lol.
I've been procrastinating (woop big word) over starting my own blog for ages, I've been a follower of the beauty community for a while now and thought and share my thoughts too. I also love fashion blogs so if anyone knows of any good ones let me know :)
To be honest my blog will have a bit of everything on it, so if you randomly see a post about what I ate for dinner don't be surprised lol
Anyway thanks for reading and I hope to speak to everyone soon :)
p.s - I have a Twitter account come and chat to me!